The Village Upchurch First

The Village Upchurch First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Casey, Joseph 1 1
2 CIONI, PAUL 1 1
3 Felipe, Archie 1 1
4 filippi, Ryan 1 1
5 Fitzpatrick, William 1 1
6 Furlong, Nathan 1 1
7 Harris, Gabriel 1 1
8 Heathfield, Owen 1 1
9 Murray, Joseph 1 1
10 Rogers, Billy 1 1
11 Rye, Callum 1 1
12 Sage, Peter 1 1
13 Sanders, Aaron 1 1
14 Sim, Jacob 1 1
15 Sketchley, Billy 1 1
16 Stuart, Bobby 1 1
17 Webster, Lewis James 1 1
18 Whiting, Daniel 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 7 8 W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: WATLING STREET

Anchorians Academicals

4 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: LUTON REC

Rainham Kenilworth Utd FC

4 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Oct 2 2 0 0 12 2 W W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

6 - 1

Hunton FC

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BORSTAL RECREATIONAL GROUND

FC Wouldham Main

1 - 6

The Village Upchurch First

Nov 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: THE VICTORY ACADEMY

Bligh Sports First

5 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Dec 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL

Beechwood 76 First

A - W

The Village Upchurch First

Jan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Feb 2 1 0 1 2 3 L W

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEECHINGS CROSS

Gillingham Bilbao First

2 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 1

Little Sharsted First

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Wed 03 Apr 24

Venue: MAIDSTONE ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Snodland Town Snodland Town Blues

2 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

6 - 1

Hunton FC

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

2 - 0

Beechwood 76 First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

4 - 0

Borstal Wanderers First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 0

Pegasus 81 Saturday Mens

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

2 - 2

Gravesend First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 1

Little Sharsted First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 1

Eccles First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

4 - 3

Bligh Sports First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

6 - 1

Stockbury Athletic First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

8 - 1

FC Wouldham Main

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

H - W

Six Bells Cliffe Six Bells Cliffe

Away 7 3 0 4 16 18 W L W L W L L

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: RAINHAM RECREATION GROUND

Borstal Wanderers First

5 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: APCM RECREATION GROUND

Bligh Sports First

0 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: WATLING STREET

Riverside First

6 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ECCLES RECREATION GROUND

Eccles First

5 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: WATLING STREET

Anchorians Academicals

4 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: KINGS FARM PLAYING FIELDS

Ebbsfleet Town Ebbsfleet Town

8 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: LUTON REC

Rainham Kenilworth Utd FC

4 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SNODHURST BOTTOM

Pegasus 81 Saturday Mens

4 - 2

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL

Stockbury Athletic First

1 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BORSTAL RECREATIONAL GROUND

FC Wouldham Main

1 - 6

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: THE VICTORY ACADEMY

Bligh Sports First

5 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL

Beechwood 76 First

A - W

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLIFFE WOODS RECREATION GROUND

Six Bells Cliffe Six Bells Cliffe

1 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEECHINGS CROSS

Gillingham Bilbao First

2 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS FARM PLAYING FIELDS

Gravesend First

1 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

FC Wouldham Main

0 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Wed 03 Apr 24

Venue: MAIDSTONE ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Snodland Town Snodland Town Blues

2 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: RAINHAM RECREATION GROUND

Borstal Wanderers First

1 - 2

The Village Upchurch First

Overall 9 5 0 4 23 20 L W W L W L W L

Sat 05 Aug 23

Venue: RAINHAM RECREATION GROUND

Borstal Wanderers First

5 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: APCM RECREATION GROUND

Bligh Sports First

0 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: WATLING STREET

Riverside First

6 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ECCLES RECREATION GROUND

Eccles First

5 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: WATLING STREET

Anchorians Academicals

4 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: KINGS FARM PLAYING FIELDS

Ebbsfleet Town Ebbsfleet Town

8 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: LUTON REC

Rainham Kenilworth Utd FC

4 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: SNODHURST BOTTOM

Pegasus 81 Saturday Mens

4 - 2

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL

Stockbury Athletic First

1 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

6 - 1

Hunton FC

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

2 - 0

Beechwood 76 First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BORSTAL RECREATIONAL GROUND

FC Wouldham Main

1 - 6

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: THE VICTORY ACADEMY

Bligh Sports First

5 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SITTINGBOURNE SCHOOL

Beechwood 76 First

A - W

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

4 - 0

Borstal Wanderers First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 0

Pegasus 81 Saturday Mens

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

2 - 2

Gravesend First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLIFFE WOODS RECREATION GROUND

Six Bells Cliffe Six Bells Cliffe

1 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEECHINGS CROSS

Gillingham Bilbao First

2 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 1

Little Sharsted First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

1 - 1

Eccles First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

4 - 3

Bligh Sports First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

6 - 1

Stockbury Athletic First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS FARM PLAYING FIELDS

Gravesend First

1 - 3

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

8 - 1

FC Wouldham Main

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

FC Wouldham Main

0 - 4

The Village Upchurch First

Wed 03 Apr 24

Venue: MAIDSTONE ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Snodland Town Snodland Town Blues

2 - 1

The Village Upchurch First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HOLYWELL MEADOW

The Village Upchurch First

H - W

Six Bells Cliffe Six Bells Cliffe

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: RAINHAM RECREATION GROUND

Borstal Wanderers First

1 - 2

The Village Upchurch First

Players

Liam Blackwell

Paul Bunting

Joseph Casey

Jake Chapman

PAUL CIONI

Gavin Clark

Reilly Connor

Liam Dawes

Regan Deeks

Darren Everitt

Archie Felipe

Ryan filippi

William Fitzpatrick

Jon Fraser

Nathan Furlong

Oliver Furlong

Gabriel Harris

Owen Heathfield

Aaron Heywood

Daniel Hogan

Lloyd James

Jermain Kevill

Martin Lucas

Lewis Manley

Joseph Morgan

Joseph Murray

Alfie Powell

Jack Purr

Billy Rogers

Jordan Rogers

Callum Rye

Andrew Sage

Peter Sage

Aaron Sanders

George Raymond Joseph Shrubsall

Jacob Sim

Billy Sketchley

Bradley Spurr

Bobby Stuart

Matthew Theobald

Lewis James Webster

Daniel Whiting

Mark Wood