FC Ship Inn

FC Ship Inn

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 14/04/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn 4 - 0
Aston Lodge
L 31/03/24 10:30 Jack in Box 1 - 9
FC Ship Inn
L 24/03/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn 3 - 1
AFC Trades
L 10/03/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn 2 - 0
Brinsworth DC
Cup 03/03/24 10:30 RUSC85 The Travellers 0 - 7
FC Ship Inn
L 25/02/24 10:30 Aston Lodge 0 - 2
FC Ship Inn
L 11/02/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn 2 - 1
Knights Development
Cup 04/02/24 10:30 AFC lord Nelson 1 - 4
FC Ship Inn
L 28/01/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn 2 - 2
Lord Reresby
L 21/01/24 10:30 Knights Development A - W
FC Ship Inn Away Walkover
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Sunday Senior Challenge Cup

14/01/24 11:00 Eckington BFC (Adult) First Team 3 - 2
FC Ship Inn First
L 17/12/23 10:30 AFP PEWTER POT 3 - 1
FC Ship Inn
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Sunday Senior Challenge Cup

10/12/23 10:30 FC Ship Inn First 4 - 0
Woodman Intake fc
L 26/11/23 10:30 FC Ship Inn 6 - 2
Maltby Main Adult
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Sunday Senior Challenge Cup

12/11/23 10:30 Brinsworth DC First 1 - 4
FC Ship Inn First
L 29/10/23 10:30 Brinsworth DC 2 - 4
FC Ship Inn
Cup 22/10/23 10:30 FC Ship Inn 8 - 0
Manor Hotel
L 15/10/23 10:30 Maltby Main Adult 1 - 7
FC Ship Inn
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Sunday Senior Challenge Cup

08/10/23 10:30 FC Ship Inn First 3 - 2
AFC Centre Spot AFC Centre Spot
L 01/10/23 10:30 Lord Reresby 1 - 4
FC Ship Inn
L 24/09/23 10:30 FC Ship Inn 6 - 1
Jack in Box
L 17/09/23 10:30 AFC Trades 1 - 5
FC Ship Inn
L 10/09/23 10:30 FC Ship Inn 2 - 6
AFC lord Nelson

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 21/04/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn VS Shireoaks Inn HERRINGTHORPE STADIUM
L 28/04/24 10:30 FC Ship Inn VS AFP PEWTER POT DVC SPORTS
L 26/05/24 10:30 AFC lord Nelson VS FC Ship Inn THE SOCCER CENTRE (DARNALL DIAMONDS)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Refs Player Of Match
1 Bancroft, Jack 17 26 26 17
2 Bann, Luke 8 8
3 Benn, Liam 15 2 2 15
4 Blakemore, Matthew 13 11 11 12 1
5 Capes, Liam 13 10 3
6 Cresswell, Brad 9 1 1 6 3
7 Cresswell, Corey 12 2 2 10 2 1
8 Farrow, Jack 7 7 1
9 France, Jacob 10 7 3
10 Griffiths, Gareth 9 1 1 9
11 Hartas, Aaron 1 1
12 Hayden, Lewis 11 9 2
13 Heath, Liam 1 1
14 Jenkinson, Ethan 1 1
15 Mckenzie Smith, nathaniel 3 2 2 3
16 Osborne, Joe 16 12 12 16
17 Robinson, Oliver 14 3 3 12 2
18 Roddis, Adam 7 1 1 2 5
19 Seymour, Ben 6 1 5
20 Simpson, Joseph 13 1 10 3 1
21 Stanger, Michael 6 6 6 2 4
22 Taylor, Kallum 15 14 1
23 Taylor, Michael 1 1
24 Walsh, Josh 11 11
25 Wright, Andrew 10 7 7 10
26 Yates, Joe 11 2 9
27 Yeardley, Aaron 15 14 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 13 8 L W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 6

AFC lord Nelson

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: CLAYPIT LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

AFC Trades

1 - 5

FC Ship Inn

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

6 - 1

Jack in Box

Oct 4 4 0 0 23 4 W W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SILVERWOOD MINERS WELFARE RECREATION GROUND #1

Lord Reresby

1 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MALTBY MINERS WELFARE #1

Maltby Main Adult

1 - 7

FC Ship Inn

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

8 - 0

Manor Hotel

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Brinsworth DC

2 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Nov 1 1 0 0 6 2 W

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

6 - 2

Maltby Main Adult

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: TR SPORTS CENTRE

AFP PEWTER POT

3 - 1

FC Ship Inn

Jan 2 1 1 0 2 2 W D

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: SHEFFIELD OLYMPIC LEGACY PARK

Knights Development

A - W

FC Ship Inn

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 2

Lord Reresby

Feb 3 3 0 0 8 2 W W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: THE SOCCER CENTRE (DARNALL DIAMONDS)

AFC lord Nelson

1 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 1

Knights Development

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: LODGE LANE PARK

Aston Lodge

0 - 2

FC Ship Inn

Mar 4 4 0 0 21 2 W W W W

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: BOB MASON RECREATION GROUNDS #3

RUSC85 The Travellers

0 - 7

FC Ship Inn

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 0

Brinsworth DC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

3 - 1

AFC Trades

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD (NORTON PLAYING FIELDS)

Jack in Box

1 - 9

FC Ship Inn

Apr 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

4 - 0

Aston Lodge

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 7 1 1 35 13 W W W D W W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 6

AFC lord Nelson

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

6 - 1

Jack in Box

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

8 - 0

Manor Hotel

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

6 - 2

Maltby Main Adult

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 2

Lord Reresby

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 1

Knights Development

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 0

Brinsworth DC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

3 - 1

AFC Trades

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

4 - 0

Aston Lodge

Away 10 9 0 1 43 10 W W L W W W W W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: CLAYPIT LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

AFC Trades

1 - 5

FC Ship Inn

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SILVERWOOD MINERS WELFARE RECREATION GROUND #1

Lord Reresby

1 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MALTBY MINERS WELFARE #1

Maltby Main Adult

1 - 7

FC Ship Inn

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Brinsworth DC

2 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: TR SPORTS CENTRE

AFP PEWTER POT

3 - 1

FC Ship Inn

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: SHEFFIELD OLYMPIC LEGACY PARK

Knights Development

A - W

FC Ship Inn

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: THE SOCCER CENTRE (DARNALL DIAMONDS)

AFC lord Nelson

1 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: LODGE LANE PARK

Aston Lodge

0 - 2

FC Ship Inn

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: BOB MASON RECREATION GROUNDS #3

RUSC85 The Travellers

0 - 7

FC Ship Inn

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD (NORTON PLAYING FIELDS)

Jack in Box

1 - 9

FC Ship Inn

Overall 19 16 1 2 78 23 W W W W W W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 6

AFC lord Nelson

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: CLAYPIT LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

AFC Trades

1 - 5

FC Ship Inn

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

6 - 1

Jack in Box

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SILVERWOOD MINERS WELFARE RECREATION GROUND #1

Lord Reresby

1 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MALTBY MINERS WELFARE #1

Maltby Main Adult

1 - 7

FC Ship Inn

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

8 - 0

Manor Hotel

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Brinsworth DC

2 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

6 - 2

Maltby Main Adult

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: TR SPORTS CENTRE

AFP PEWTER POT

3 - 1

FC Ship Inn

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: SHEFFIELD OLYMPIC LEGACY PARK

Knights Development

A - W

FC Ship Inn

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 2

Lord Reresby

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: THE SOCCER CENTRE (DARNALL DIAMONDS)

AFC lord Nelson

1 - 4

FC Ship Inn

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 1

Knights Development

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: LODGE LANE PARK

Aston Lodge

0 - 2

FC Ship Inn

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: BOB MASON RECREATION GROUNDS #3

RUSC85 The Travellers

0 - 7

FC Ship Inn

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

2 - 0

Brinsworth DC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

3 - 1

AFC Trades

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD (NORTON PLAYING FIELDS)

Jack in Box

1 - 9

FC Ship Inn

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: DVC SPORTS

FC Ship Inn

4 - 0

Aston Lodge

Players

Lee Anthony

Jack Bancroft

Luke Bann

Bradley Bartholomew

Liam Benn

Matthew Blakemore

Liam Capes

David Cliff

Brad Cresswell

Corey Cresswell

Adam Ferriday

Jacob France

Gareth Griffiths

Aaron Hartas

Fraser Hartley

Lewis Hayden

Liam Heath

michael jackson

William Jackson

Paul Jacobs

Ethan Jenkinson

nathaniel Mckenzie Smith

Joe Osborne

Jordan Ramsey

Oliver Robinson

Adam Roddis

Ben Seymour

Joseph Simpson

Billy Smith

Michael Stanger

Kallum Taylor

Michael Taylor

Josh Walsh

Andrew Wright

Joe Yates

Aaron Yeardley